Fixtures & Results

July
Sat 16/7 Frdly Retford United
Dillan O’Connor 29
Jake Park 69, 71
Jack Walters 90
4-2 Westella & Willerby
Andrew Coverdale 11
Mike Hewitt 67
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Wed 20/7 Frdly Bridlington Town
Gareth Owen 24
Brett Agnew 42, 53
Chris Adams 75
Daniel Chambers 90
5-0 Westella & Willerby Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Sat 23/7 Frdly Athersley Recreation 0-2 Westella & Willerby
Lucas Collishaw 22
Jordan Hall 71
HT: 0-1
Mon 25/7 Frdly Pocklington Town
Joe Milner 55
1-1 Westella & Willerby
Kier Allwood 66
HT: 0-0
Wed 27/7 Frdly Bottesford Town
Elliot Broughton 4, 72pen
Thomas Spall 15
Daniel Boulton 46
Jake Quickenden 82, 86
6-0 Westella & Willerby Att: 30
HT: 2-0
August
Mon 1/8 Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Jonathan Mirfin 7
Neil Sheppard 43
Tony Hatersley 52
3-1 Westella & Willerby
Unknown 63
HT: 2-0
Sat 6/8 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Joe McFadyen 14, 42
2-5 Campion
Eli Hey 27, 90
Matthew Waller 47
Jordan Missin 49
Danny Stocker 68
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
Wed 10/8 LC1 Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 9, 72, 76
3-1 Westella & Willerby
Matthew Mathers 11og
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Sat 13/8 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Joe McFadyen 35, 62
2-3 Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 27
Matt Graves 83
Nathan Peat 90
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Sat 20/8 NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 31, 64
2-1 Westella & Willerby
Robert Dodson 72
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Tue 23/8 NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Jamie Williams 18
Christopher Wood 33pen
Michael Dunn 44
3-1 Westella & Willerby
Alex Wood 84
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Sat 27/8 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby 0-5 Hall Road Rangers
Scott Phillips 78, 84pen, 87
Mike Hewitt 90og
Dane Mortimer 90
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
September
Sat 3/9 NCEL1 Rossington Main
Matthew Fyvie 17og
1-1 Westella & Willerby
Zak Oakshott 75
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Sat 10/9 NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Will Wraith 15, 52
Mark Robinson 28
3-3 Westella & Willerby
Daniel Moore 12
Alex Wood 32
Lewis Andrew 55
Att: 79
HT: 2-2
Wed 14/9 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Gary Flounders 1
Mike Hewitt 50
2-3 AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 2, 39
Jason Carney 20
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Sat 17/9 NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Daniel Sheriffe 18, 56
Carl Heard 30
T’nique Fishley 38
4-0 Westella & Willerby Att: 30
HT: 3-0
Wed 21/9 NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Jake McCann-Tomlin 4
Marcus Edwards 9, 76
Matthew Mathers 71
Adam Turner 88
5-2 Westella & Willerby
Alex Wood 20, 65
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Sat 24/9 FAV2Q Westella & Willerby 0-3 Irlam
Matthew Boland 15, 23, 40
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
Wed 28/9 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby 0-2 Knaresborough Town
Blaine Hobson 16
Tom Hesketh 37
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
October
Sat 1/10 NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Robert Oldham 80
1-2 Westella & Willerby
Zak Oakshott 25, 89
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Wed 5/10 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Zak Oakshott 7
Chris Short 22
Danny Holiday 79
3-0 Shirebrook Town Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Sat 8/10 ERSC1 Hessle Rangers 0-2 Westella & Willerby
Luke Salas 73pen
Danny Holiday 76
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Wed 12/10 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Danny Holiday 74
Lewis Andrew 80
2-1 Teversal
Luke Bacon 66
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Sat 15/10 NCEL1 Selby Town
Calum Ward 1
Liam Flanagan 16
Thomas Hogg 61
James Arnold 89
Scott Jones 90
5-0 Westella & Willerby Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Sat 22/10 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Adam Hayton 75pen
Conor Glavin 90
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Wed 26/10 NCEL1 Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 17
Matthew Lucid 27og
Daniel Howes 65
3-0 Westella & Willerby Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Sat 29/10 NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 20
Matthew Broadley 66
Matthew Crane 77
3-1 Westella & Willerby
Daniel Walker 53
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
November
Sat 5/11 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Daniel Walker 66
1-2 Hallam
Jake Currie 78
Jack Hargreaves 90
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Sat 12/11 ERSC2 Hanson Jewellers
Shane Cass 20
Liam Dolan 53
Kevin Geddes 90
Joe Baxter 90
4-3 Westella & Willerby
Busilana Kashilembo 7
Joshua Walker 46
Andrew Coverdale 85pen
Att: 10
HT: 1-1
Sat 19/11 NCEL1 Ollerton Town 0-1 Westella & Willerby
Unknown 73og
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Sat 26/11 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Daniel Walker 9, 22, 73, 81
Zak Oakshott 87
5-4 Eccleshill United
Sam Bradley 8
Luke Harrop 12
Alex Cusack 53
Matthew Waller 83
Att: 21
HT: 2-2
December
Sat 3/12 NCEL1 AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 51
Jordan Coduri 58
Ashley Flynn 66, 79
Thomas Brennan 90
5-0 Westella & Willerby Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Sat 10/12 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Alex Wood 86
1-3 Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 11
Dale Kelly 66
Lewis Dickinson 84
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Sat 17/12 NCEL1 Teversal
Brett Watson 45
1-0 Westella & Willerby Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Tue 27/12 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 23
Daniel Trott 53
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
January
Tue 3/1 NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Jack Debnam 3, 20pen, 90
3-3 Westella & Willerby
Daniel Walker 10
Alex Wood 48
Matthew Lucid 90
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Sat 14/1 NCEL1 Brigg Town
Nathan Smith 29
Luke Anderson 41
2-0 Westella & Willerby Att: 161
HT: 2-0
Sat 21/1 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Andrew Coverdale 70, 87pen
2-3 Dronfield Town
Thomas Fairweather 39, 45
Michael Akhavan-Hezaveh 51
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Sat 28/1 NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 37
Ashley Dexter 50
Jamie Reeson 62
Sam Belcher 68
Joshua Batty 74
5-0 Westella & Willerby Att: 74
HT: 1-0
February
Sat 11/2 NCEL1 Campion
Jacob Buchanan 38
1-1 Westella & Willerby
Mike Hewitt 86
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Sat 25/2 NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Harry Brown 23
Sam Cook 46
Colin Heath 84
3-0 Westella & Willerby Att: 109
HT: 1-0
March
Wed 1/3 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Alex Wood 65
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Jackson 6, 31
Michael Dunn 42
Att: 49
HT: 0-3
Wed 15/3 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Alex Wood 28pen, 55pen
2-2 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 16, 25
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Sat 18/3 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby 0-1 Selby Town
Wayne Brook 54
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Sat 25/3 NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Ryan Poskitt 7
Nathan Keightley 78, 82
Ashley Scothern 80
4-0 Westella & Willerby Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Wed 29/3 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Joshua Walker 28
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Att: 37
HT: 1-0
April
Sat 1/4 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby 0-1     Winterton Rangers
Lewis Exall 3og
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Wed 5/4 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Daniel Walker 40
1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Blaine Kellett 81
Att: 24
HT: 1-0
Sat 8/4 NCEL1 Hallam
Michael Blythen 44
Scott Bates 51, 53
Kieran Watson 55
4-0 Westella & Willerby Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Wed 12/4 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Matthew Dalton 59
Chris Hutchings 84
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
  Sat 15/4 NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare v Westella & Willerby 3:00pm
  Sat 22/4 NCEL1 Westella & Willerby v Ollerton Town 3:00pm